Council
Thursday, 12th December 2013 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Part Night Street Lighting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  15. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Chinese Lanterns
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
7 Notice of Motion relating to Coastlands School Catchment Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Co-opted Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
9 Notice of Motion relating to Townscape Heritage Initiative and Commercial Property Grants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
10 Notice of Motion relating to Commercial Property Grant Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  53. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  57. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  61. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  63. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  66. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  67. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  68. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  69. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Mr Laurence Harding
  71. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  72. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
11 Local Development Plan Policies - Gypsy and Traveller Sites
Share this agenda point
12 The Council Tax Reduction Scheme - 2014/2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
13 Informal Resolution Process for Member on Member Complaints
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Mr Laurence Harding
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
14 Functions and Responsibilities Regulations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
15 Local Government (Democracy) (Wales) Act 2013
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Laurence Harding
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
16 Allocation of Seats to Political Groups
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  15. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  19. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
17 Democratic Services Committee - Review of Allocation of Seats
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  14. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  15. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  16. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
18 Question submitted by Councillor J A Brinsden under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Princes Gate Water Wind Turbine Application
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
19 Question submitted by Councillor J S Preston under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Civic Amenity Site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor J S Preston under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Independent Group Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
21 Question submitted by Councillor J S Preston under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Minor Injuries Unit at Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
22 Question submitted by Councillor A W Wilcox under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Wales Audit Office Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Local Government Pension Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Final Salary Payment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Employer Contribution Payments
Share this agenda point
27 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Freedom of Information Requests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
28 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Acreage of Council owned Farms
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Value of Council owned Farms
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Tenants of Council owned Farms
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Councillor Griff Booklet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
32 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Bridge Innovation Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Council Computers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
35 Question submitted by Councillor P A Stock under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Haverfordwest Town Centre and Area Liaison Groups
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
36 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Wales Audit Office Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
37 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pension Contribution Payments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
38 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Remuneration for Returning Officer Duties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
39 Notice of Motion relating to the Provision of Health Services in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
40 Notice of Motion relating to the Closure of Key Services at Withybush Hospital
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Webcast has finished
Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer