Council - Thursday, 6th March 2014 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 6th March 2014 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Mr Laurence Harding
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
4 Minutes of Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
4 a) 12 December 2013
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
4 b) 14 February 2014 - Extraordinary Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Mr Laurence Harding
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Laurence Harding
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  21. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
5 County Council Budget 2014/2015 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2014/2015 - 2015/2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Mark Lewis
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  28. Mr Mark Lewis
  29. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  30. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  31. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  43. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  46. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
6 Council Tax Resolutions 2014/2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
7 Pay Policy Statement 2014/2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  20. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  21. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
8 Family Absence for Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
9 Question submitted by Councillor W E Evans under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Welsh Ambulance Services NHS Trust
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
10 Question submitted by Councillor W E Evans under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Narberth Swimming Pool
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
11 Question submitted by Councillor W E Evans under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Bedroom Tax effect on Housing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
12 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - New Pension Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Additional Paid Functions for Staff
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
14 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pay Policy Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Break for lunch - back at 1pm
14 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pay Policy Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
15 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Independent Remuneration Panel for Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
16 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Community Electricity Generation Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Merlin House and Fir Tree Close, Merlin's Bridge
Share this agenda point
18 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Council-Owned Empty Commercial Properties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Payment of Business Rates on empty Commercial Properties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor D M Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Police Inquiry
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - New Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - New Constitution
Share this agenda point
22 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pension Payments Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Townscape Heritage Initiative and Commercial Property Grant Schemes in Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Pat Davies under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pay and Grading
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor Alison Lee under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke Dock THI & Commercial Property Grant Schemes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pension Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Mr Kerr
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Mr Watson
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Information given to Mr Kerr
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor J A Brinsden under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Cost of Legal Advice and Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor J A Brinsden under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Press Cuttings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
32 Question submitted by Councillor D K Howlett under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Recent interactions with either the Hywel Dda Health Board or the Welsh Government on services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor D K Howlett under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Damage sustained during the recent bad weather
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
34 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Public Interest Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
35 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Senior Staff Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
36 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Decision of the Senior Staff Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
37 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Extraordinary Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
38 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Council Reputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
39 Notice of Motion relating to the Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  25. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  50. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  52. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  59. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  61. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  71. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  72. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  74. Mr Laurence Harding
  75. Mr Laurence Harding
  76. Mr Laurence Harding
  77. Mr Laurence Harding
  78. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  79. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  80. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  81. Mr Laurence Harding
  82. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
39 Notice of Motion relating to the Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
53 Notice of Motion relating to the Monitoring Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  30. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  31. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  32. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  33. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
58 Notice of Motion relating to the Cabinet Member for Economy, Tourism and Communities
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  20. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  21. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  24. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
59 Notice of Motion relating to membership of the Audit and Democratic Services Committees
Share this agenda point
60 Notice of Motion relating to the call-in procedure for Cabinet Decisions
Share this agenda point
61 Notice of Motion relating to Broadband Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
62 Notice of Motion relating to Graduate Recruitment and Support
Share this agenda point
63 Notice of Motion relating to Housing Allocation - Local Connections Policy
Share this agenda point
64 Notice of Motion relating to the Planning and Rights of Way Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast has finished
Photograph of Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer
Photograph of Mr Mark Lewis
Director of Finance and Leisure