Extraordinary Council - Friday, 14th February 2014 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Extraordinary Council
Friday, 14th February 2014 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Laurence Harding
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Wales Audit Office Public Interest Report Pensions Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Richard Harries
  2. Mr Timothy Kerr
  3. Mr Stuart Watson
  4. Mr Richard Harries
  5. Mr John Dwight
  6. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  7. Mr Anthony Barrett
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Laurence Harding
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Laurence Harding
  14. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Laurence Harding
  16. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Mr Laurence Harding
  18. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Laurence Harding
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Mr Laurence Harding
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  25. Mr Anthony Barrett
  26. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  27. Mr Timothy Kerr
  28. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Timothy Kerr
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mr Laurence Harding
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Mr Laurence Harding
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mr Laurence Harding
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Mr Laurence Harding
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr Laurence Harding
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  49. Mr Timothy Kerr
  50. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  56. Mr Timothy Kerr
  57. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  58. Mr Laurence Harding
  59. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  61. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Mr Timothy Kerr
  63. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Mr Timothy Kerr
  65. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  66. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  69. Mr Laurence Harding
  70. Mr Timothy Kerr
  71. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  72. Mr Timothy Kerr
  73. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  74. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  75. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Mr Timothy Kerr
  78. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  80. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  81. Mr Anthony Barrett
  82. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  83. Mr Anthony Barrett
  84. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  85. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  86. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  88. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  90. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  92. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  94. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  95. Mr Laurence Harding
  96. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Mr Laurence Harding
  98. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  100. Mr Laurence Harding
  101. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  102. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  103. Mr Laurence Harding
  104. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  105. Mr Laurence Harding
  106. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  107. Mr Laurence Harding
  108. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Mr Laurence Harding
  110. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  111. Mr Laurence Harding
  112. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  113. Mr Anthony Barrett
  114. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  115. Mr Anthony Barrett
  116. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  117. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  118. Mr Timothy Kerr
  119. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  120. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  121. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  122. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  123. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  124. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  125. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  126. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  127. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  128. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  129. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  130. Mr Timothy Kerr
  131. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  132. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  133. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  134. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  135. Mr Laurence Harding
  136. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  137. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  138. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  139. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  140. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  141. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  142. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  143. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  144. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  145. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  146. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  147. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  148. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  149. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  150. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  151. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  152. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  153. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  154. Mr Stuart Watson
  155. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  156. Mr Laurence Harding
  157. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  158. Mr Laurence Harding
  159. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  160. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  161. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  162. Mr Stuart Watson
  163. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  164. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  165. Mr Stuart Watson
  166. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  167. Mr Stuart Watson
  168. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  169. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  170. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  171. Mr Stuart Watson
  172. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  173. Mr Stuart Watson
  174. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  175. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  176. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  177. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  178. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  179. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  180. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  181. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  182. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  183. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  184. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  185. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  186. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  187. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  188. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  189. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  190. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  191. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  192. Mr Anthony Barrett
  193. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  194. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  195. Mr Stuart Watson
  196. Mr Timothy Kerr
  197. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  198. Mr Stuart Watson
  199. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  200. Mr Stuart Watson
  201. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  202. Mr Timothy Kerr
  203. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  204. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  205. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  206. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  207. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  208. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  209. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  210. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  211. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  212. Mr Anthony Barrett
  213. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  214. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  215. Mr Timothy Kerr
  216. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  217. Mr Timothy Kerr
  218. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  219. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  220. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  221. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  222. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  223. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  224. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  225. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  226. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  227. Mr Laurence Harding
  228. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  229. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  230. Mr Laurence Harding
  231. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  232. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  233. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  234. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  235. Mr Laurence Harding
  236. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  237. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  238. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  239. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  240. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  241. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  242. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  243. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  244. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  245. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  246. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  247. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  248. Mr Laurence Harding
  249. Mr Laurence Harding
  250. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  251. Mr Laurence Harding
  252. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  253. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  254. Mr Laurence Harding
  255. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  256. Mr Laurence Harding
  257. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  258. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  259. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  260. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  261. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  262. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  263. Mr Timothy Kerr
  264. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  265. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  266. Mr Laurence Harding
  267. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  268. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  269. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  270. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  271. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  272. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  273. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  274. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
3 Wales Audit Office Public Interest Report Pensions Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Laurence Harding
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Timothy Kerr
  8. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  11. Mr Laurence Harding
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Mr Laurence Harding
  15. Mr Anthony Barrett
  16. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  17. Mr Timothy Kerr
  18. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Timothy Kerr
4 Notice of Motion relating to Senior Staff 'Pension Arrangements' and the Senior Staff Committee Meeting of 28 September 2011
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Timothy Kerr
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Timothy Kerr
  5. Mr Laurence Harding
  6. Mr Timothy Kerr
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mr Timothy Kerr
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Mr Laurence Harding
  14. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  17. Mr Timothy Kerr
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Mr Timothy Kerr
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Timothy Kerr
  24. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Laurence Harding
  27. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Laurence Harding
  29. Mr Timothy Kerr
  30. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  32. Mr Timothy Kerr
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Timothy Kerr
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mr Timothy Kerr
  37. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  38. Mr Timothy Kerr
  39. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Mr Laurence Harding
  44. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  46. Mr Timothy Kerr
  47. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  51. Mr Timothy Kerr
  52. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  54. Mr Timothy Kerr
  55. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  57. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Mr Laurence Harding
  60. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  61. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  62. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  63. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  64. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  65. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  66. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  67. Mr Timothy Kerr
  68. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  69. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  70. Mr Laurence Harding
  71. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Mr Laurence Harding
  73. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Mr Laurence Harding
  75. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Mr Laurence Harding
  77. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  78. Mr Timothy Kerr
  79. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  80. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  81. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  82. Mr Timothy Kerr
  83. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  84. Mr Timothy Kerr
  85. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  86. Mr Timothy Kerr
  87. Mr Timothy Kerr
  88. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  89. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  90. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  92. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  93. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  94. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  95. Mr Timothy Kerr
  96. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  97. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  98. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  99. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  100. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  102. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  103. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  104. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  105. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  106. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  107. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  108. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  109. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  110. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  111. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  112. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  113. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  114. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  115. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  116. Webcast has finished
Photograph of Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer