Extraordinary Council - Thursday, 1st May 2014 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Extraordinary Council
Thursday, 1st May 2014 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
3 Notice of Motion relating to Local Authority Functions under the School Standards and Organisation (Wales) Act 2013
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  24. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  28. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  29. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
4 Notice of Motion relating to Retrieval of Money Paid as a result of the 'Pay Supplement' Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  21. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  27. Mr Mark Lewis
  28. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Mark Lewis
  30. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  47. Mr Mark Lewis
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  53. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Webcasting of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  26. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  36. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  38. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  40. Mr Mark Lewis
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  43. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  44. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  45. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  46. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  52. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  54. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  60. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  63. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  65. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  66. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Cardiac Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  17. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  19. Webcast has finished
Photograph of Mr Mark Lewis
Director of Finance and Leisure