Annual Council - Friday, 9th May 2014 at 11:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Annual Council
Friday, 9th May 2014 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
3 Outgoing Chairman's Review of Year of Office
Share this agenda point
4 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
5 Chairman's Oath of Office and Acceptance Speech
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
6 Vote of Thanks to Outgoing Chairman
Share this agenda point
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
8 Presentations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
10 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  27. Mr David Bryn Parry-Jones
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
11 Calendar of Council Meetings for the Municipal Year 2014/2015:
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Webcast has finished