Extraordinary Council
Friday, 12th September 2014 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
3 Notice of Motion relating to the Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  46. Mr Laurence Harding
  47. Mr Laurence Harding
  48. Mr Laurence Harding
  49. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
4 Notice of Motion relating to the Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Laurence Harding
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Laurence Harding
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Laurence Harding
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
4 Notice of Motion relating to the Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Laurence Harding
  9. Mr Laurence Harding
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Laurence Harding
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to the Head of Paid Service - Disciplinary Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Laurence Harding
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Laurence Harding
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Mr Laurence Harding
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Mr Laurence Harding
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Mr Laurence Harding
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to the Head of Paid Service - Disciplinary Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Mr Laurence Harding
  16. Mr Laurence Harding
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Mr Laurence Harding
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Mr Laurence Harding
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Webcast Finished
Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer