Council - Thursday, 16th October 2014 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 16th October 2014 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  18. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
4 a) 17 July 2014
Share this agenda point
4 b) 12 September 2014 (Extraordinary)
Share this agenda point
5 Health Services in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  2. Mrs Karen Miles (Director of Finance, Hywel Dda University H
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  6. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  7. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  8. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  12. Mrs Karen Miles (Director of Finance, Hywel Dda University H
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  16. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  17. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  20. Mrs Karen Miles (Director of Finance, Hywel Dda University H
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  32. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  42. Mrs Bernadine Rees (Chairman, Hywel Dda University Health Board)
  43. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to the Public Filming of Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
7 Notice of Motion relating to Haverfordwest Library, Tourist Information Centre and Youth Club
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
8 Notice of Motion relating to the proposed Footway Link from Castle Lake Car Park and Castle Square
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Laurence Harding
  4. Mr Laurence Harding
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Mr Laurence Harding
9 Notice of Motion relating to the Collection of Grass Cuttings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
10 Notice of Motion relating to the Recent Conviction of Michael Smith
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
11 Proposed Designated Public Place Order (DPPO) to Apply to the Centre of Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
12 Revocation of the Direction to Pembrokeshire County Council by the Welsh Ministers under Section 497A of the Education Act 1996
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
13 Review of Secondary Education in Mid And North West Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  14. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
14 Proposal to Review Primary Education Provision in the Milford Haven Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
15 Pembrokeshire County Council Improvement Review 2013/2014
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
16 Reforming Local Government
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
16 Reforming Local Government
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Laurence Harding
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Laurence Harding
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  17. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  21. Mr Laurence Harding
  22. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Laurence Harding
  24. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Laurence Harding
  26. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Laurence Harding
  28. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  29. Mr Laurence Harding
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Mr Laurence Harding
  34. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  37. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mr Laurence Harding
  42. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Mr Laurence Harding
  45. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  46. Mr Laurence Harding
  47. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
50 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
50 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Mr Laurence Harding
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr Laurence Harding
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Mr Laurence Harding
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Mr Laurence Harding
  10. Mr Laurence Harding
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Mr Laurence Harding
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Mr Laurence Harding
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Mr Laurence Harding
  27. Mr Laurence Harding
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Mr Laurence Harding
  32. Mr Laurence Harding
  33. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
50 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
50 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Mr Laurence Harding
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Mr Laurence Harding
17 Allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Laurence Harding
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Laurence Harding
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Mr Laurence Harding
  16. Mr Laurence Harding
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
18 Appointment of Independent Person to Serve on the Council's Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
19 Chief Officer Posts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Cleddau Bridge Toll Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
21 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Cleddau Bridge Trading Account
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Cleddau Bridge Accumulated Deficit
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Cleddau Bridge - Representation by the Haven Enterprise Zone Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
25 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Report by the Information Commissioner
Share this agenda point
27 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Purchase and Refurbishment Costs of Cherry Grove, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Relocation of Departments to Cherry Grove, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
29 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke and Pembroke Dock Commercial Property Grant Scheme - Repayment of Monies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke and Pembroke Dock Commercial Property Grant Scheme - Recovering Money Paid
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Councillor P J Morgan's attendance at the Disciplinary Investigation Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
32 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Chief Officers leaving the Authority
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Appointment of Lay Member of the Audit Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
34 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Head of Paid Service - Disciplinary Process
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
35 Question submitted by Councillor P N Miller under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Heads of Service Job Advertisements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
36 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Councillor David Simpson
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
37 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Letter from John Evans MBE, former Chairman and Lay Member of the Audit Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
38 Notice of Motion relating to Answers to Questions to Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
39 Notice of Motion relating to the Social and Economic Impact of Second Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
40 Notice of Motion relating to the Use of 'Mosquito' Sonic Deterrent Devices
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
41 Notice of Motion relating to Chief Officer Employment and the Senior Staff Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
42 Notice of Motion relating to Pembroke and Pembroke Dock Commercial Property Grant Scheme Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
43 Notice of Motion relating to Questions submitted under Council Procedure Rule 9.2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
44 Notice of Motion relating to the Audit Committee
Share this agenda point
45 Notice of Motion relating to the Constitutional Issues Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
46 Notice of Motion relating to changes to the Housing Revenue Account
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
47 Notice of Motion relating to Questions and Notices of Motion to Council
Share this agenda point
48 Notice of Motion relating to the Time to Care Charter
Share this agenda point
49 Notice of Motion relating to Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer