Council
Thursday, 11th December 2014 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Rod Bowen (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr David James Neale (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Mr Laurence Harding
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Answers to Questions to Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Chief Officer Employment and the Senior Staff Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Mr Laurence Harding
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
7 Notice of Motion relating to Questions submitted under Council Procedure Rule 9.2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  32. Mr Laurence Harding
  33. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  35. Mr Laurence Harding
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  44. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  45. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  46. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  47. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
9 Notice of Motion relating to use of Mosquito Sonic Deterrent Devices
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
10 Notice of Motion relating to changes to the Housing Revenue Account
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
11 Notice of Motion relating to the Pembroke and Pembroke Dock Commercial Property Grant Scheme Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  26. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  27. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  34. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  46. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  59. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  61. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
12 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
13 Council Tax Reduction Scheme - 2015/2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
14 Approval to enter into a Voluntary Agreement for the purpose of exiting the Housing Revenue Account Subsidy System
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
15 Regulated Alteration to Johnston CP School - Addition of SEN Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
16 Review of Education Provision in the Templeton area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
17 Review of Education Provision in the Milford Haven area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
18 Joint Transport Plan for South West Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
19 Review of Polling District, Polling Places and Polling Stations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
19 Review of Polling District, Polling Places and Polling Stations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
20 Appointment of Local Returning Officer and Electoral Registration Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Laurence Harding
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Laurence Harding
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Laurence Harding
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Laurence Harding
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Mr Laurence Harding
  18. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
21 Chief Officer Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  26. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  29. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  37. Mr Laurence Harding
  38. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  39. Mr Laurence Harding
  40. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  41. Mr Laurence Harding
  42. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  43. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  44. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  45. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
22 Appointment to position of Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Laurence Harding
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Mr Laurence Harding
  38. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
23 Cabinet Member Report - Councillor J L Adams, Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
26 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Streetscape Paint Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
27 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Report by the Information Commissioner
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Upgrade of Withybush Airport
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
30 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Breakdown of Eversheds costs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
31 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Missing Children from Local Authority Care
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Adoption of Recommendations in the Coffey Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
34 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Tackling Teacher and Support Staff Absence from the Class Room
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
35 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Performance at Milford Haven School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
36 Question submitted by Councillor Jonathan Preston under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Flooding Alleviation at Cairn Springs, Devonshire Drive
Share this agenda point
38 Notice of Motion relating to the Social and Economic impact of Second Homes
Share this agenda point
39 Notice of Motion relating to Moving Half-Term Holidays
Share this agenda point
40 Notice of Motion relating to Members asking questions and/or commenting on an item on the Executive's agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
41 Notice of Motion relating to Automatic Reference to Executive or Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance