Extraordinary Council
Thursday, 29th January 2015 at 9:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Laurence Harding
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Laurence Harding
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David William Mansel Rees (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Mr Laurence Harding
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Mr Laurence Harding
  38. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  40. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  41. Mr Laurence Harding
  42. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  53. Mr Laurence Harding
  54. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  56. Mr Laurence Harding
  57. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  60. Cllr Rod Bowen (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  62. Cllr William John Arwyn Williams (Independent Plus)
  63. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  64. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  65. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
3 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
3 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Ms. Rhian Lloyd Thomas
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Ms. Sharron Lusher
  11. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  24. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  29. Ms. Sharron Lusher
  30. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  45. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  48. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  53. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  59. Webcast Finished
Mr Laurence  Harding
Monitoring Officer
Principal
Pembrokeshire College