Annual Council - Friday, 15th May 2015 at 11:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Annual Council
Friday, 15th May 2015 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Outgoing Chairman's Review of Year of Office
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
4 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
5 Chairman's Oath of Office and Acceptance Speech
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
6 Vote of Thanks to Outgoing Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  30. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
9 Review of Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
10 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  37. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  46. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  50. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  51. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  53. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  58. Webcast Finished