Council
Thursday, 16th July 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
3 Investment of Vice-Chairman's Lady's Chain of Office
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr David William Mansel Rees (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Rod Bowen (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
5 a) 14 May 2015
Share this agenda point
5 b) 15 May 2015 (Annual Meeting)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Residents Parking for Hill St and Horns Lane, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
7 Notice of Motion relating to the Chauffeur Driven Limousine
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
8 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  12. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  29. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
9 Review of Whistle-Blowing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  13. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
10 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  17. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  27. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
10 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
12 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Writing off overpayment of Housing Benefit
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Occupation of Cherry Grove, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Departments occupying the Cherry Grove premises
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
15 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Empty Council-owned premises
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
16 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Section 106 Agreements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
17 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Affordable Housing and the Community Infrastructure Levy
Share this agenda point
18 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Community Infrastructure Levy on large developments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Developments Over 15 Houses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Reasons why the 106 notice is not applied to some developments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Section 106 Contributions - Checks and Balances
Share this agenda point
22 Question submitted by Councillor J A R Nutting under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Section 106 Agreements - Accuracy of Information provided
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Lyn Jenkins under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Financial implications of raising the age of fostering to 21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Lyn Jenkins under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Overpaid housing benefit
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
25 Question submitted by Councillor Pat Davies under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pay and Grading
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
26 Notice of Motion relating to establishing a Flagship Heritage Centre
Share this agenda point
27 Notice of Motion relating to Joint Meetings of Overview and Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
28 Notice of Motion relating to Welsh Government's proposals for the re-introduction of the former area of Dyfed
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
29 Notice of Motion relating to Chairmen/Vice-Chairmen presenting their Reports to Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Webcast Finished