Council - Thursday, 22nd October 2015 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 22nd October 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Lyndon Frayling (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr David William Mansel Rees (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
4 a) 16 July 2015
Share this agenda point
4 b) 17 July 2015 (Extraordinary Meeting)
Share this agenda point
4 c) 10 September 2015 (Extraordinary Meeting)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
5 Presentation by Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer and Mr Robert Quin, Assistant Chief Fire Officer, Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  26. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  35. Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
5 Presentation by Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer and Mr Robert Quin, Assistant Chief Fire Officer, Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion Relating to Establishing a Haverfordwest Flagship Heritage Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  30. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
7 Notice of Motion relating to Joint Meetings of Overview and Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Welsh Government Proposals for Dyfed
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
9 Pembrokeshire County Council Improvement Review 2014/2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  31. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  48. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
9 Pembrokeshire County Council Improvement Review 2014/2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
10 Review of Education Provision in the Templeton Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
11 Review of Primary Education Provision in the Haverfordwest area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
12 Review of Secondary Education provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire - Haverfordwest Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  17. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  21. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  40. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  42. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  51. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  52. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
13 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
14 Review of Overview and Scrutiny Structures and Remits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  26. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  33. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  34. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
15 Director for Children and Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
16 Question submitted by Councillor P A Stock under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Site Options for Haverfordwest Portfield Fair
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Sale of Blackbridge Site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
18 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Financial Support for Blackbridge Project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Presentation by the preferred bidder and Engagement of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
20 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Council's Contribution to Adult Learning
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Trunking of Cleddau Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
22 Question submitted by Councillor R P Kilmister under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Affordable housing contributions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke Learning Campus - decision to commence work
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke Learning Campus - amount spent on works
Share this agenda point
25 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke Learning Campus - value of contracts committed
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke Learning Centre - risks involved in starting work
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
27 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Location for new school in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
28 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Welsh Language Standards Legislation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Diversity Champion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Obesity in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
31 Question submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - BT Broadband Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
32 Notice of Motion relating to Cherry Grove
Share this agenda point
33 Notice of Motion relating to the Annual Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
34 Notice of Motion relating to Archived Webcasts of Meetings
Share this agenda point
35 Notice of Motion relating to Webcasting Cabinet Meetings
Share this agenda point
32 Notice of Motion relating to Cherry Grove
Share this agenda point
33 Notice of Motion relating to the Annual Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
35 Notice of Motion relating to Webcasting Cabinet Meetings
Share this agenda point
36 Notice of Motion relating to Public Questions at Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Chris Davies, Chief Fire Officer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service