Council
Thursday, 10th December 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
5 Presentation by Mr Simon Prince, Chief Constable of Dyfed Powys Police Force
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  12. Ms. Angela Reed (Chief Inspector)
  13. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  16. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  20. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  21. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Ms. Angela Reed (Chief Inspector)
  23. Mr Simon Prince (Chief Constable)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Cherry Grove
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to the Annual Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Archived Webcasts of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  31. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  33. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
9 Notice of Motion relating to Webcasting Cabinet Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  36. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  40. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  41. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  42. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  43. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  44. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  45. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
10 Notice of Motion relating to Public Questions at Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
10 Notice of Motion relating to Public Questions at Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
11 Overview and Scrutiny Committee remits and structures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
12 The Council Tax Reduction Scheme - 2016-2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
13 Chairman of Planning and Rights of Way Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  24. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Appointment to Vacancy on the Licensing Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
15 Paperless Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  26. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
16 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
17 Senior Staffing Arrangements - Financial Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. 18 - Constitution of Pembrokeshire County Council
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor D M Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - 21st Century Schools
Share this agenda point
12 The Constitution of Pembrokeshire County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor D M Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - 21st Century Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor D M Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - 21st Century Schools
Share this agenda point
21 Question submitted by Councillor D M Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - 21st Century Schools
Share this agenda point
22 Question submitted by Councillor D M Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - 21st Century Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Loan to Saundersfoot Harbour Commissioners
Share this agenda point
23 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Cuts to Front Line Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
24 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Loan to Saundersfoot Harbour Commissioners
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
25 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Loan to Bluestone Ltd
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor M Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Sale of land at Brynhir, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Payments made to Outside Consultants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Payments made to Outside Consultants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Councillor Alison Lee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
30 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Bridge Innovation Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
31 Notice of Motion relating to Traffic Orders to prohibit Footway Parking
Share this agenda point
32 Notice of Motion relating to the Time to Care Charter
Share this agenda point
33 Notice of Motion relating to Council Tax on Second Homes
Share this agenda point
34 Notice of Motion relating to Planning Regulations in respect of Second Homes
Share this agenda point
35 Notice of Motion relating to the impact of Car Parking Charges on Town Centres
Share this agenda point
36 Notice of Motion relating to the transfer of ownership of the Cleddau Bridge
Share this agenda point
37 Notice of Motion relating to Affordable Housing or Community Schemes
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Chief Constable
Dyfed Powys Police