Extraordinary Council
Thursday, 26th November 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  16. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  17. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  18. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
3 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire - Fishguard and St David's Areas
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Huw Jones
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  29. Mr Huw Jones
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  46. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  47. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  50. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  51. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  54. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  55. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  57. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  59. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  61. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  63. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  65. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  67. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  69. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  71. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  72. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  73. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  74. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  75. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  76. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  77. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  78. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  80. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  82. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  83. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  85. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  86. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  87. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  88. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  89. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  90. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  91. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  92. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  93. Mr Huw Jones
  94. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  95. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  96. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  97. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  98. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  100. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  102. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  103. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  104. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  105. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  106. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  107. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  108. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  110. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  111. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  112. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  113. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  114. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  115. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  116. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  117. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  118. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  119. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  120. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  121. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  122. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  123. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  124. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  125. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  126. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  127. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  128. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  129. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  130. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  131. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  132. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  133. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  134. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  135. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  136. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  137. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  138. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  139. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  140. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  141. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  142. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  143. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  144. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  145. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  146. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  147. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  148. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  149. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  150. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  151. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  152. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  153. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  154. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  155. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  156. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  157. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  158. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  159. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  160. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  161. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  162. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  163. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  164. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  165. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  166. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  167. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  168. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  169. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  170. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  171. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  172. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  173. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  174. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
4 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire - Haverfordwest area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  35. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  39. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  45. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  46. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  57. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  59. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  60. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  61. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  65. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  69. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  72. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  73. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  75. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  76. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  79. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  80. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  82. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  84. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  86. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  87. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  88. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  90. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  91. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  92. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  93. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  94. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  95. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  96. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  98. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  100. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  102. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  103. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  104. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  105. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  106. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  107. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  108. Webcast Finished
Professional Officer - Planning Places and Admissions
Pembrokeshire County Council