Extraordinary Council
Thursday, 14th January 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
3 Review of Education Provision in the Angle Peninsula
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  20. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  27. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  33. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  34. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  35. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  45. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  46. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
4 Proposal to Federate Tavernspite Community Primary School and Templeton Community Primary School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
5 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Mid and North West Pembrokeshire - Welsh Medium Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Webcast Finished