Cabinet
Monday, 22nd February 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of Joint Town and Community Councils/Voluntary Sector Liaison Group Meeting held on 19 November 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to the impact of Car Parking Charges on Town Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Traffic Orders to prohibit Footway Parking
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
7 Notice of Motion relating to the Time to Care Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mrs Pamela Marsden
  4. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Council Tax on Second Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
9 Notice of Motion relating to Planning Regulations in respect of Second Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
10 Notice of Motion relating to the transfer of ownership of the Cleddau Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
11 Notice of Motion relating to Affordable Housing or Community Schemes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  8. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Mr David Fitzsimon
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
12 Paperless Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Roberts
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Mr John Roberts
  4. Mr John Roberts
13 Future Options for Hakin and Hubberston Community Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 EWC Registration of Support Staff/Reimbursement of Registration Fee - April 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
15 Instrument of Government for The Governing Body of the Federation of Tavernspite and Templeton CP Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
16 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Quarter 3 2015-16
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Mr Kerry MacDermott
17 Rent and Service Charge Policy Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
18 Housing Revenue Account - Report from Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
19 HRA Business Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
20 Housing Revenue Account Estimates 2016/2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
21 Revised Minimum Revenue Provision (MRP) Policy for 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
22 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements and Treasury Management Strategy, Investment Policy and Annual Investment Strategy 2016/2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
23 Service Design Principles
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Roberts
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
24 Draft County Council Budget 2016/2017 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2016-17 - 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
25 Use of Affordable Housing Section 106 Contributions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
26 Investigating Intentionality following the Implementation of the Housing (Wales) Act 2014
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
27 Syrian Vulnerable Persons Relocation Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
28 Wales Audit Office Corporate Assessment - Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Roberts
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
30 Cultural Services Fees and Charges - Reservation Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
32 Scolton Manor
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
33 Community Managed Library Partnerships
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
34 Review of Fees And Charges - Haverfordwest Airport
35 Review of Fees and Charges - Tenby Harbour and Lower Town Fishguard Harbour
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
36 Support for Town Councils - Pilot Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
37 Well-being of Future Generations (Wales) Act 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
38 Welsh Church Act Fund 2015-16
Share this agenda point
39 Martello Quays - Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast has finished
Mr David Fitzsimon
Head of Planning
Mrs Lyn Hambidge
Head of Housing
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
Mrs Pamela Marsden
Director of Social Services and Leisure
Mr John  Roberts
Head of Information Technology
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council