Cabinet
Monday, 14th March 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
5 Tenant Transfer Incentive Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
6 Flagship Heritage Centre - Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
7 Swansea Bay City Region - City Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
8 Assessing the Cost of Elderly Care Provision in the Independent Sector, Residential and Nursing Homes (older people) - 2016/17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Pamela Marsden
9 Discretionary Housing Payments Policy - 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Kerry MacDermott
10 Rate Relief for Charitable Organisations and Community Amateur Sports Clubs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Kerry MacDermott
11 Tenby Leisure Centre: Extension & Refurbishment - Update to Cabinet regarding Budget and Timescale
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
12 Determination of School Admission Arrangements for 2017-2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
13 Financial Assistance 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
14 Consultation on future options for Tenby Social Activity Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Mrs Pamela Marsden
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Pamela Marsden
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
4 Statutory Pre-Application Process Including Fee Regime - Planning Development Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr David Fitzsimon
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Mr David Fitzsimon
  7. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  8. Mr David Fitzsimon
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Webcast Finished
Mr David Fitzsimon
Head of Planning
Mrs Lyn Hambidge
Head of Housing
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
Mrs Pamela Marsden
Director of Social Services and Leisure
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council