Council - Thursday, 10th March 2016 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 10th March 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Naomi Joseph
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Archived Webcasts of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Traffic Orders to prohibit Footway Parking
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to the Time to Care Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  38. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
9 Notice of Motion relating to Planning Regulations in respect of Second Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
10 Notice of Motion relating to the impact of Car Parking Charges on Town Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  28. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
11 Notice of Motion relating to Affordable Housing or Community Schemes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
12 Notice of Motion relating to the transfer of ownership of the Cleddau Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  8. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
13 Housing Revenue Account Estimates 2016/2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  7. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  28. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
14 Revised Minimum Revenue Provision (MRP) Policy for 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
15 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements and Treasury Management Strategy, Investment Policy and Annual Investment Strategy 2016/2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
16 Draft County Council Budget 2016/2017 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2015/2016 - 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  25. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  30. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  37. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  38. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  39. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  40. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  41. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  42. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  43. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  44. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  45. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  48. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  56. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  58. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  59. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  60. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  61. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  62. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  63. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  65. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  66. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  67. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
17 Council Tax Resolutions 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
18 Pay Policy Statement - 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  20. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  21. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  22. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
19 Council Tax Premiums on Long-Term Empty Homes and Second Homes in Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  29. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  41. Mr Kerry MacDermott
8 Notice of Motion relating to Council Tax on Second Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
20 Review of Overview and Scrutiny Structure and Remits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
21 Review of Education Provision on the Angle Peninsula
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
22 Vice-Chairman of Planning and Rights of Way Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
23 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda University Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor J S Preston under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Syrian Vulnerable Persons Relocation Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor J S Preston under Council Procedure 9.2 - Tenby Social Activity Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - What has Convergence Funding done for Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Deputy Leader's visit to Brussels
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
28 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart - under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pay Claims of Female Workers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Council's Legal Costs regarding Picton and Taskers Trust
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Council Chairman's Chauffeur-driven Car Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor M L Evans under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Tenby Social Avenue Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
32 Question submitted by Councillor M L Evans under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Innovative Residents' Car-parking Scheme in St Dogmaels
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
33 Question submitted by Councillor M L Evans under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Withdrawal of Dog Warden Patrols on the County's Beaches
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
34 Notice of Motion relating to Pembrokeshire County Council Leisure facilities
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
35 Notice of Motion relating to 3G Pitch Strategy for Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
36 Notice of Motion relating to the Referendum on the United Kingdom's Continuing Membership of the European Union
Share this agenda point
37 Notice of Motion relating to Bovine Tuberculosis
Share this agenda point
38 Notice of Motion relating to Public Access to Public Meetings
Share this agenda point
39 Notice of Motion relating to Local Government Reorganisation Poll
Share this agenda point
40 Notice of Motion relating to Off-Street Residents' Car Parking Schemes
Share this agenda point
41 Notice of Motion relating to County's Blue Flag Beaches
Share this agenda point
42 Notice of Motion relating to Webcasting in Committee Rooms 1 and 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mrs Lyn Hambidge
Head of Housing