Cabinet - Monday, 25th April 2016 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 25th April 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Notice of Motion relating to the European Union
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Bovine Tuberculosis
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Blue Flag Beaches
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  8. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  9. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to 3G Pitch Strategy for Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Local Government Reorganisation Poll
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
9 Notice of Motion relating to Off-Street Residents' Car Parking Schemes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
10 Alternative Models of Service Delivery
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
11 Pembrokeshire County Council's Residential And Respite Future Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mrs Pamela Marsden
12 Changes to Social Services Charging Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 Social Services Eligibility Criteria
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Welsh Government Consultation on Draft Revisions to Technical Advice Note (TAN) 20 - Planning and the Welsh Language
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Sara Morris
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
15 Pembrokeshire Coast National Park (Replacement) Local Development Plan - Pembrokeshire County Council's Response to Consultation on: The Draft Review Report; The Draft Delivery Agreement; and The Sustainability Appraisal Scoping Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Mrs Sara Morris
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
16 Planning Obligations Supplementary Planning Guidance (SPG)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Mrs Sara Morris
17 Review of Haverfordwest Airport
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
18 Instrument of Government for 'The Governing Body of Tenby Church In Wales Voluntary Controlled Primary School' and for 'Ysgol Hafan Y Môr'
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
19 Pembrokeshire County Council Improvement Plan 2016 / 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
20 Launch of Smoke Free Pilot Beach
Share this agenda point
21 Port Health Service Charges For Weekend And Bank Holiday Work
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
22 Regulation Of Investigatory Powers Act 2000 (RIPA)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
23 Housing Allocation Policy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Welsh Housing Quality Standard - Compliance Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
25 Natural Resources Wales Consultation on Proposals for new Marine Special Areas of Conservation and Special Protection Areas in the Seas around Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Sara Morris
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
26 70A-80A Charles Street, Milford Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
27 Bulky Household Waste Collection Charges 2016/17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
28 Cemetery Fees and Charges 2016/2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
29 Trade Waste Recycling Charges - Additional containers 2016/17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
30 Haverfordwest Masterplan - update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
31 Designation of Scrutiny Function for Public Service Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Photograph of Mrs Lyn Hambidge
Head of Housing
Photograph of Mrs Pamela Marsden
Director of Social Services and Leisure
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council