Annual Council - Friday, 13th May 2016 at 11:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Annual Council
Friday, 13th May 2016 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Outgoing Chairman's Review of Year of Office
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Lord Lieutenant
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Mrs G Johns
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Chairman's Oath of Office and Acceptance Speech
Share this agenda point
6 Vote of Thanks to Outgoing Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs G Johns
  5. Mrs M Brinsden
  6. Mrs R Harries
9 Review of Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
11 Calendar of Council Meetings for the Municipal Year :
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Webcast Finished