Cabinet - Monday, 23rd May 2016 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 23rd May 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
4 School Attendance Penalty Notices
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr James White (Head of Performance & Community)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
5 County Council Budget - Outturn Monitoring Report - 2015 - 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Mr Joanne Hendy
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
6 County Council Vision Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
7 WAO Corporate Assessment - Action Plan Update
8 Tackling Poverty Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
9 Appointments to Outside Bodies and School Governing Bodies - Reporting Period: 1 October 2015 - 30 April 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished