Extraordinary Council - Thursday, 7th July 2016 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Extraordinary Council
Thursday, 7th July 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Mary Umelda Havard (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  17. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Mark Edwards (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Notice of Motion relating to the Cabinet Member for Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  15. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  37. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
4 Notice of Motion relating to an 11 - 19 School in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  22. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  28. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  32. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  37. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  38. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  49. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  51. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  54. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  58. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  59. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  60. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  61. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  63. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  65. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  66. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  71. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  74. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  78. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  80. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  82. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  84. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  86. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  88. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  92. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  93. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
4 Notice of Motion relating to an 11 - 19 School in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  32. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
5 The Constitution of Pembrokeshire County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  34. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  35. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  39. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  46. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  50. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  51. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  53. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  55. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  58. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  61. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  62. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  63. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  64. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  66. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  70. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  76. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  77. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  79. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  81. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  83. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  84. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  86. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  87. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  88. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  92. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  95. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  96. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  97. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  98. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  100. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  101. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  102. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  103. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  105. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  107. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  108. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  110. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  111. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  112. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  113. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  114. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  115. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  116. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  117. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  118. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  119. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  120. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  121. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  122. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  123. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  124. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  125. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  126. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  127. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  128. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  129. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  130. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  131. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  132. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  133. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  134. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  135. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  136. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  137. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  138. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  139. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  140. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  141. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  142. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  143. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  144. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  145. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  146. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  147. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  148. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  149. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  150. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  151. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  152. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  153. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  154. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  155. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  156. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  157. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  158. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  159. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  160. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  161. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  162. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  163. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  164. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  165. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  166. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  167. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  168. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  169. Webcast Finished