Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 20th September 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Establishment of New Overview & Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
4 Strengthening the Impact of Scrutiny in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  4. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  5. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  10. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  11. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  12. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  13. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  16. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  17. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  18. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  19. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  20. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  23. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  24. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  30. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  31. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  32. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  33. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  35. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  36. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  37. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  38. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  41. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  42. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  48. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  49. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  64. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  65. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  66. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  67. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  68. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  69. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  71. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  72. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  74. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  76. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  78. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  79. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  80. Claire George - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  81. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  82. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  83. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  84. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  85. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  86. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  87. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  88. Ms. Rebecca David-Knight
  89. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
5 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Quarter 1 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  23. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  25. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  26. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  27. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  28. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  31. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  32. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  37. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  41. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  42. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  43. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  44. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  45. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  46. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  47. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  48. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  49. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  50. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  51. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  52. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  53. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  54. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  55. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  56. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  57. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  58. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  59. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  60. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
6 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Centre for Public Scrutiny