Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 22nd September 2016 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 22nd September 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Director
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
3 Establishment of new Overview and Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  19. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Planning Service Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Fitzsimon
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr David Fitzsimon
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  8. Mr David Fitzsimon
  9. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  10. Mr David Fitzsimon
  11. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  12. Mr David Fitzsimon
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Mr David Fitzsimon
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Mr David Fitzsimon
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Mr David Fitzsimon
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  24. Mr David Fitzsimon
  25. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  26. Mr David Fitzsimon
  27. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  28. Mr David Fitzsimon
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Highways and Construction Service Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  5. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  20. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  28. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 Development of Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  16. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  17. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  20. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr David Fitzsimon
Head of Planning
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council