Democratic Services Committee - Thursday, 29th September 2016 at 2:00pm - Pembrokeshire County Council

Democratic Services Committee
Thursday, 29th September 2016 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Improving scrutiny effectiveness
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  10. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Outcomes from final Overview and Scrutiny Committees - lessons learnt and impact on way ahead
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Induction / Training update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
8 Draft Public speaking protocol
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  13. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Annual Member's reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished