Cabinet
Monday, 3rd October 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Notice of Motion relating to the proposed footway Link from Castle Lake Car Park and Castle Square
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to the Car Park Built with Heritage Lottery Funding to the rear of Foley House and High Street/Market Street, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
6 Notice of Motion Relating to the Car Park immediately adjacent to Foley House, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
7 Vision for Education and Learning
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
8 Pembrokeshire County Council's response to Welsh Government's consultation on draft Technical Advice Note (TAN) 24: The Historic Environment and the Cadw/Welsh Government Proposals for secondary legislation to support the Historic Environment (Wales) Ac
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr David Fitzsimon
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
9 C21st Schools Strategic Programme Management Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
10 Annual Report of the Director of Social Services 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Phillip Hodgson
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Jason Bennett - Service Manager
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  7. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Phillip Hodgson
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
11 Annual Report of the Pembrokeshire Adult Protection Committee for 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Phillip Hodgson
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
12 Improvement Review 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 National Performance Measures 2015/2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
14 Swansea Bay City Region: City Deal - Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
15 Code of Practice for Funding Third Sector Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Jackie Thomas
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Jackie Thomas
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Jackie Thomas
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
16 Awarding Grants (Welsh Language) Policy - 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
17 Use of the Welsh Language within the Council Policy 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Jackie Thomas
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Webcast Finished
Mr David Fitzsimon
Head of Planning
Interim Director of Social Services and Leisure
Mrs Allison Parkinson
Head of Children's Services