Council
Thursday, 20th October 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  32. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  37. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
4 a) 7 July 2016 - Extraordinary Meeting - English
4 b) 7 July 2016 - Extraordinary Meeting - Welsh
Share this agenda point
4 c) 14 July 2016 - English
Share this agenda point
4 d) 14 July 2016 - Welsh
5 Notice of Motion relating to the proposed footway Link from Castle Lake Car Park and Castle Square
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to the car park immediately adjacent to Foley House, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to the Car Park built with Heritage Lottery Funding to the Rear of Foley House and High Street/Market Street, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  15. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Notice for Motion relating to Webcasting of Pembrokeshire Public Services Board Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Pembrokeshire County Council Improvement Review 2015/2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  21. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  43. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  45. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  57. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  64. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  66. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  67. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  69. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  72. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  74. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  75. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  77. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  78. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  80. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  84. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Provision of Secondary Education in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  39. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Regulated Alteration to St Aidan's Church In Wales Voluntary Aided School - Admission of Part Time Three Year Old Pupils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Audit Committee - Process for Appointing Lay Member
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Review of Allocation of Seats to Political Groups
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
16 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda University Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Mrs V M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
18 Question submitted by Councillor Tessa Hodgson under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Staff absence rates
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Redevelopment of Narberth School site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor R M Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 9.2 - Pembroke and Pembroke Dock Commercial Property Grant Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Notice of Motion relating to the Planning Delegation Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Webcast Finished