Senior Staff Committee - Friday, 21st October 2016 at 2:00pm - Pembrokeshire County Council

Senior Staff Committee
Friday, 21st October 2016 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
3 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
4 Transformation Agenda: Head of Transformation (Fixed Term)
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  21. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  32. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  38. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  39. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  40. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  47. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  49. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  67. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  68. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  70. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  71. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  72. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  73. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  75. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  77. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  78. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  79. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  80. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  81. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  82. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  84. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  85. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  86. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  87. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  88. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  89. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  90. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  91. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  92. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  93. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  94. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  95. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  96. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  97. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  98. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  99. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  100. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  101. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  102. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  103. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  104. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  105. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  107. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  108. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  109. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  110. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  111. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  112. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  113. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  114. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  115. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  116. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  117. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  118. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  119. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  120. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
5 Deputy Chief Education Officer Post
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
6 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast has finished