Cabinet
Monday, 31st October 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
4 Alternative Models of Service Delivery for Culture, Leisure and Tourism
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Phillip Hodgson
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  21. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
5 Pembrokeshire Economic Development Strategy and Action Plan 2016 - 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
6 Supplementary Planning Guidance (SPG) on Renewable Energy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr David Fitzsimon
  4. Mr David Fitzsimon
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
7 Provisional Local Government Settlement and Budget Strategy 2017 - 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
8 Conservation Area Character Appraisal and Management Plans for Fishguard, Goodwick and Lower Town Fishguard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
9 Council Tax Premiums for Second Homes and Long-term Empty Properties in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
10 Local Development Plan - Annual Monitoring Report - 2015-2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
11 9 and 11 Stokes Avenue, Haverfordwest - Disposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
12 Acquisitions and Disposals of Land and/or Buildings - Reporting Period 1 April 2016 to 30 September 2016
13 Six Monthly Return of Contracts Over £50,000 Awarded during the Period 1 April 2016 to 30 September 2016
14 Welsh Church Act Fund 2016-2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Webcast has finished
Mr David Fitzsimon
Head of Planning
Interim Director of Social Services and Leisure