Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 3rd November 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
4 Welsh in Education Strategic Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Mr Huw Jones
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Rev B Witt - Church in Wales Representative
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Elin Evans - Challenge Adviser
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Rev B Witt - Church in Wales Representative
  22. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  25. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  26. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  28. Mr Huw Jones
  29. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  32. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  35. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  36. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  37. Cabinet Member
  38. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  40. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
5 Estyn Inspection of ERW
Share this agenda point
  1. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Rev B Witt - Church in Wales Representative
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Cabinet Member
  13. Cabinet Member
  14. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  20. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  24. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  25. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  26. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
6 Referral from the Audit Committee: Internal Audit Review of Secondary Schools IT Networks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  3. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  15. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  17. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  21. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  22. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  24. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  25. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  26. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  27. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  28. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  29. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  30. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  33. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  34. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  35. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  37. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  38. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  39. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  40. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  42. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  43. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  44. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  45. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  46. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  47. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
7 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  12. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  13. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  15. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  19. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  21. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  22. Cabinet Member
  23. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  25. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  26. Webcast Finished
Professional Officer - Planning Places and Admissions
Pembrokeshire County Council