Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 15th November 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
4 Economic Impact of Haverfordwest Airport
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  7. Claire George - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Claire George - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  17. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  23. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  24. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  25. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  26. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  27. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  28. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  29. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  44. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  48. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  49. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  50. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  51. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  53. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  54. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  55. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  57. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  62. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  64. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  65. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  66. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  67. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  68. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  71. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  73. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  74. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  81. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  82. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  83. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  84. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  85. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  86. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  87. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  88. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  89. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  91. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  92. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
5 Wales Audit Office Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  32. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  33. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  34. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
6 Feedback from Corporate O&S Forward Work Programme Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  19. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  31. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  32. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  36. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  37. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  38. Claire George - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  39. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  40. Claire George - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  41. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  46. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  47. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  53. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
7 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Claire George - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  5. Webcast Finished