Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 17th November 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Housing Services Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  4. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  5. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  24. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  25. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Mrs Lyn Hambidge
  34. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
5 Property Services Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  11. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  31. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  35. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  42. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  44. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  48. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  49. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  50. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  52. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
6 Regeneration Services Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  6. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
7 Quarter 2 - Performance Update (All Services)
Mrs Lyn Hambidge
Head of Housing
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance