Cabinet
Monday, 28th November 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
4 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report including Cost Reductions and Efficiencies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
5 Resident Parking Permit - Policy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
6 Street Lighting Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
7 Tenby Leisure Centre - Extension and Refurbishment - Update to Cabinet regarding Budget and Timescale
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Mr Chris Payne
  7. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
8 Day Opportunities and the Future of Tenby Social Activity Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  8. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  11. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
9 Syrian Vulnerable Persons Relocation Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  4. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  7. Mrs Allison Parkinson
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
10 Housing Allocation Policy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  10. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
11 Council Tax Base 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  10. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 Notice of Motion: Update - Car park built with Townscape Heritage Initiative Funding to the rear of Foley House and High Street/Market Street, Haverfordwest
12 Economic Impact of Haverfordwest Airport
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  6. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  9. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  16. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 Notice of Motion: Update - Car park built with Townscape Heritage Initiative Funding to the rear of Foley House and High Street/Market Street, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
14 Nitrate Vulnerable Zones Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cath Ranson
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cath Ranson
  11. Cath Ranson
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
15 Report on Equality in Employment for 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
16 Pilot Smoke and E Cigarette Free Beach: Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
17 European Structural and Investment Funds Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
18 Haverfordwest Townscape Heritage Initiative Phase 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
19 Appointments to Outside Bodies and School Governing Bodies
20 Pembrokeshire Frame Ltd - Loan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  18. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  19. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  32. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Webcast Finished
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
Mrs Allison Parkinson
Head of Children's Services
Leisure Services Manager
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council