Democratic Services Committee
Friday, 20th January 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  5. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  6. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Feedback on second cycle of new Overview and Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  27. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Review of the level of support for Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Webcast Finished