Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 10th January 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Phillip Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
5 Outcomes and Standards 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cabinet Member
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  14. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  18. Mr Paul Hughes
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  22. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  30. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  31. Phillip Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  32. Mr Paul Hughes
  33. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  35. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  36. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  37. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  38. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  39. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  41. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  42. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  45. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  46. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  48. Cabinet Member
  49. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  50. Mr Paul Hughes
  51. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  53. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  56. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  57. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  58. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  59. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  60. Cabinet Member
  61. Cabinet Member
  62. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  63. Mr Paul Hughes
  64. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  65. Cabinet Member
  66. Cabinet Member
  67. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  68. Mr Paul Hughes
  69. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  70. Mr Paul Hughes
  71. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  72. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
6 Schools Scrutiny Panel Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  8. Phillip Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  9. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  17. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  18. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Mr Paul Hughes
  25. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  26. Rev B Witt - Church in Wales Representative
  27. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  28. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  29. Rev B Witt - Church in Wales Representative
  30. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  31. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  32. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  33. Tom Moses - Parent Governor Representative
  34. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
7 Safeguarding in Education: Section 175 Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cabinet Member
  2. Cabinet Member
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Paul Hughes
  11. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cabinet Member
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Mr Paul Hughes
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  21. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
8 IT Update to the Internal Review of Secondary School IT Networks
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  9. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  13. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  18. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
9 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Webcast Finished
Principal Challenge Adviser