Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 12th January 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 12th January 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
5 Wellbeing Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  13. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  34. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  36. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Dyfed Powys Police
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  42. Dyfed Powys Police
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  45. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  46. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  47. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Dyfed Powys Police
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Dyfed Powys Police
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Social Services and Wellbeing (Wales) Act 2014
Share this agenda point
  1. Martyn Palfreman
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Martyn Palfreman
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Martyn Palfreman
  11. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  12. Martyn Palfreman
  13. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Partnership Procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Anthony Rogers
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Anthony Rogers
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Anthony Rogers
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Support for Town Councils
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  24. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  25. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  34. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
9 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Webcast Finished