Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 19th January 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 19th January 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Welsh Church Act Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Chris Moore
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Chris Moore
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Chris Moore
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Chris Moore
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  17. Chris Moore
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  20. Chris Moore
  21. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  22. Chris Moore
  23. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Chris Moore
  25. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
6 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Quarter 2 - 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  7. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  11. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  12. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  13. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  14. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  15. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  25. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  27. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  28. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  30. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  32. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  33. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  34. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  35. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
7 County Council Budget 2017/18 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2017/18 - 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  9. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  39. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  42. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  44. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  45. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  49. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  50. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
8 Housing Revenue Account Estimates - 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
9 Engagement and Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Sarah Worby
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Sarah Worby
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Mrs Sarah Worby
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  16. Pam Owen
  17. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  20. Mrs Christine Harrison (Head of Joint Strategic Commissioning)
  21. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
10 Corporate Improvement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Dan Shaw
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Dan Shaw
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
11 Communication with Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
12 Referral of Notices of Motion from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  45. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  49. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  50. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  67. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
13 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
No profile image available for Mrs Sarah Worby
Corporate Communications Officer