Licensing Sub-Committee
Thursday, 26th January 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with the Chairman's consent (Committee Procedure Rule Number 14)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  3. Committee Clerk
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Charlotte Mathias - Licensing Representative
  6. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of previous meeting
4 Application for a New Premises Licence under the Licensing Act 2003 - 10 Grove Place, Little Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  2. Charlotte Mathias - Licensing Representative
  3. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  4. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  5. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
4 Application for a New Premises Licence under the Licensing Act 2003 - 10 Grove Place, Little Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  2. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  3. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  4. Objector
  5. Objector
  6. Objector
  7. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  8. Objector
  9. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  10. Objector
  11. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  12. Objector
  13. Objector
  14. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  15. Objector
  16. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Objector
  19. Objector
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Objector
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Objector
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Charlotte Mathias - Licensing Representative
  26. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  27. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  28. Charlotte Mathias - Licensing Representative
  29. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  31. Objector
  32. Objector
  33. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Rod Bowen (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  37. Objector
  38. Objector
  39. Charlotte Mathias - Licensing Representative
  40. Objector
  41. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  42. Objector
  43. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  44. Objector
  45. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  46. Objector
  47. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  48. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  49. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
4 Application for a New Premises Licence under the Licensing Act 2003 - 10 Grove Place, Little Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  2. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  3. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  4. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  5. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  6. Sally Martin - Legal Representative
  7. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
5 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast has finished