Audit Committee
Tuesday, 31st January 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cam 2 long shot
  2. Mr Peter Jones
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Peter Jones
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Mr Peter Jones
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Peter Jones
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Peter Jones
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Mr Peter Jones
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Peter Jones
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Mr Peter Jones
4 Audit, Risk & Information Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Mr Peter Jones
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Mr Peter Jones
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Mr Peter Jones
  10. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  11. Mr Peter Jones
  12. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  13. Mr Peter Jones
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  16. Mr Peter Jones
  17. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  18. Mr Peter Jones
5 Integrated Report on Corporate Governance, Internal Control, Counter Fraud and Business Risk Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Peter Jones
  10. Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  11. Mr Peter Jones
  12. Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  13. Mr Peter Jones
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Mr Peter Jones
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Richard Edwards
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr Peter Jones
  21. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  22. Mr Peter Jones
  23. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Peter Jones
  25. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  26. Mr Peter Jones
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Richard Edwards
  29. Mr Peter Jones
  30. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  32. Richard Edwards
  33. Mr Peter Jones
  34. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  35. Mr Peter Jones
  36. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  37. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  38. Mr Peter Jones
  39. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  41. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  42. Mr Peter Jones
  43. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  44. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  45. Mr Peter Jones
  46. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  47. Mr Peter Jones
  48. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  49. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  50. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  51. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  52. Mr Peter Jones
  53. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  56. Mr Peter Jones
  57. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  58. Mr Peter Jones
  59. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  60. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  61. Mr Peter Jones
  62. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  63. Mr Peter Jones
  64. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  65. Mr Peter Jones
  66. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  67. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  69. Mr Peter Jones
  70. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  71. Mr Peter Jones
  72. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  73. Mr Peter Jones
  74. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  75. Mr Peter Jones
  76. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  77. Mr Peter Jones
  78. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  81. Mr Peter Jones
  82. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  83. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  84. Mr Peter Jones
  85. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Mr Peter Jones
  87. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  88. Mr Peter Jones
  89. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  90. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  91. Mr Peter Jones
  92. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  93. Mr Peter Jones
  94. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  95. Mr Peter Jones
  96. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Mr Peter Jones
  98. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Mr Peter Jones
  100. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  102. Mr Peter Jones
  103. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  105. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  106. Mr Peter Jones
  107. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  108. Mr Peter Jones
  109. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  110. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  111. Mr Peter Jones
  112. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  113. Mr Peter Jones
6 21st Century Schools Programme update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Mr Peter Jones
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Peter Jones
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  16. Mr Peter Jones
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Peter Jones
  19. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  20. Mr Peter Jones
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  23. Mr Peter Jones
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  27. Mr Peter Jones
  28. Webcast Finished