Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Wednesday, 15th February 2017 at 2:00pm - Pembrokeshire County Council

Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 15th February 2017 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Notice of Motion relating to a campaign to reduce dog fouling
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Mark Elliott
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  13. Mr Mark Elliott
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  30. Mr Mark Elliott
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  37. Mr Mark Elliott
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  40. Mr Mark Elliott
  41. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Mark Elliott
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Mr Mark Elliott
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  47. Mr Mark Elliott
  48. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  57. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  60. Mr Mark Elliott
  61. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  64. Mr Mark Elliott
  65. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  66. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  67. Mr Mark Elliott
  68. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  69. Mr Mark Elliott
  70. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  71. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  75. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to provision of heating oil to Council tenants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  4. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  20. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  36. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  41. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  44. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  45. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to services for collection of nappies and incontinence equipment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  10. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  11. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to Fly-Tipping in Havefordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  7. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  8. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  9. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  12. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  15. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  16. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  17. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  20. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  23. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  28. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  31. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Photograph of Mr Mark Elliott
Head of Public Protection
Photograph of Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance