Policy Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 2nd February 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Alternative models of delivery for Cultural and Leisure Services - Task and Finish Group Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr David James Neale (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  17. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  19. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  26. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  34. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  38. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  42. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  50. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  53. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  55. Mr Chris Payne
  56. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  58. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Alternative model for the delivery of Tourism Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  5. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  18. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Webcast Finished
Leisure Services Manager