Corporate Governance Committee
Monday, 6th February 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Notice of Motion relating to the Planning Delegation Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  12. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  18. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  19. Martin Allen - Area Team Leader - Planning
  20. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  34. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  37. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  43. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  47. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  48. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  49. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  50. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  52. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  56. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  57. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  58. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  60. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  65. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  66. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  69. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  70. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  71. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  76. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  79. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  81. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  82. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  84. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to meetings of the 21st Century Schools Strategic Programme Management Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  32. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  39. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  50. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  53. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  54. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  56. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  65. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  67. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  70. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  72. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  73. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  74. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  77. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  78. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  79. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  80. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  81. Webcast Finished