Cabinet - Monday, 13th February 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 13th February 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 ERW Business Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Webcast Finished
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Webcast Finished
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Webcast Finished
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Webcast Finished
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  31. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Social Services Complaints and Compliments Report 2015 - 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
9 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report including Cost Reductions and Efficiencies - Quarter 3 - 2016 - 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
10 County Council Budget 2017 - 2018 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2017 - 2018 to 2020 - 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
11 Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Estimates 2017- 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
12 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
13 Alternative Models of Service Delivery for Culture and Leisure Services - Task and Finish Group Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Chris Payne
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  32. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  33. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
14 Notice of Motion relating to Resident's Parking in Haverfordwest Castle Car Park
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Chris Payne
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  24. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  30. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  31. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  32. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  43. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  51. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  53. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
15 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2017/2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
16 Flagship Heritage Attraction - Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
17 Proposed Change to the Fishguard Conservation Area Boundary
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
18 Well-being of Future Generations Act: Well-being Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
19 39-41 Bridge Street, Haverfordwest - known as Swan Square
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  2. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
20 Swansea Bay City Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Pembrokeshire County Council Community Asset Transfer Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
22 South Quay, Pembroke - Update on Marketing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
23 Promotional Event For Prospective Candidates
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
24 Former Narberth School Site Redevelopment Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
25 UK City of Culture 2021 - St Davids
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
26 Land formerly occupied by the Royal Navy Armament Depot (RNAD) and the Gulf Oil Refinery at Blackbridge and Waterston, Milford Haven - Proposed Construction of Energy Facility utilising Biomass and associated Eco-Park - (Development of National Significance) - Local Impact Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
27 Financial Assistance 2017-18 - Citizens Advice Bureau
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Webcast has finished
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Chris Payne
Leisure Services Manager
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council