Licensing Committee
Tuesday, 28th February 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
4 Adoption of Licence Conditions and Guidance for the Commercial Day Care of Dogs
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mark Elliott
  2. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  3. Lucy Thomas
  4. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  5. Lucy Thomas
  6. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  7. Lucy Thomas
  8. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Lucy Thomas
  11. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Lucy Thomas
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Lucy Thomas
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Lucy Thomas
  19. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  20. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Lucy Thomas
  22. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Lucy Thomas
  24. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  25. Mr Mark Elliott
  26. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  27. Lucy Thomas
  28. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  29. Lucy Thomas
  30. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  31. Lucy Thomas
  32. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  33. Mr Mark Elliott
  34. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  36. Mr Mark Elliott
  37. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Mark Elliott
  39. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  41. Lucy Thomas
  42. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  43. Mr Mark Elliott
  44. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  45. Lucy Thomas
  46. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  47. Lucy Thomas
  48. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  50. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
5 Proposal to adopt a procedure for licensing horse drawn omnibuses, driver and conductors to operate within the County of Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mark Elliott
  2. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Mark Elliott
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Mark Elliott
  7. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Mark Elliott
  10. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  11. Charlotte Mathias
  12. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  13. Charlotte Mathias
  14. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr Mark Elliott
  21. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  22. Cllr Daphne Bush (Independent Plus)
  23. Webcast Finished
Mr Mark Elliott
Head of Public Protection