Council - Thursday, 2nd March 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 2nd March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
6 Question submitted by Mr J Hudson under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Annual Outturn Monitoring Report - Parking Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Question submitted by Mr J Hudson under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Draft Budget Car Park Trading Account
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Question submitted by Mr G T R Fry under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Traffic Management Programme in Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
9 Question submitted by Mr G T R Fry under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Tourism in Tenby and Pembroke
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Notice of Motion regarding Planning Delegation Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  18. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  33. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  35. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  36. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  41. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Robert Mark Lewis (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  53. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  58. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  65. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  66. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Notice of Motion relating to Sales of Council-owned Frontages to Owner Occupiers for the Purpose of creating Off-Street Parking
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Notice of Motion relating to 21st Century Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  17. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  22. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  42. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  46. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  54. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  59. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  60. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  65. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Notice of Motion relating to a report on an investigation into events connected with Michael Smith
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Planning Application No. 16/0301/PA - Windberry Top Farm, Begelly, Kilgetty - Change of use of agricultural land to holiday caravan and camping park
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
13 Notice of Motion relating to a report on an investigation into events connected with Michael Smith
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Planning Application No. 16/0301/PA - Windberry Top Farm, Begelly, Kilgetty - Change of use of agricultural land to holiday caravan and camping park
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Future Primary Education Provision in the Milford Haven area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Members Remuneration 2017 - 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Pay Policy Statement 2017 - 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
18 Independent Member to the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Review of allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
20 Partnership Arrangements established in West Wales under Part 9 of the Social Services And Wellbeing (Wales) Act 2014 and the West Wales Population Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Swansea Bay City Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  15. Cllr Gwilym Price (Labour)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  18. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
22 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2017 - 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
23 Hywel Dda University Health Board - County Director and Commissioner Briefing for Pembrokeshire - February 2017
25 Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Estimates 2017 - 18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  5. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Alison Lee (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jonathan Nutting (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements and Treasury Management Strategy, Investment Policy and Annual Investment Strategy 2017 - 18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
27 Draft County Council Budget 2017/18 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2017/18 - 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  7. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  18. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  36. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  41. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  44. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  48. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  63. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  65. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  67. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Independent Plus)
  69. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  72. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  74. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  77. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  79. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  80. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  81. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  84. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  86. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  87. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  89. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  91. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  92. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  93. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  95. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  96. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  98. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  99. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  100. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  102. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Council Tax Resolutions 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor B J Hall under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Pembroke Dock Marina project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
29 Questions submitted by Councillor O W James under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Funding to Pembrokeshire Agricultural Show Society
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
30 Questions submitted by Councillor T B Tudor under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Cost of Outsourcing of Leisure Services to a Charitable Trust
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)