Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 7th March 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 7th March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Community Safety Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Dyfed Powys Police
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Dyfed Powys Police
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Dyfed Powys Police
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Dyfed Powys Police
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Sinead Henehan
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Sinead Henehan
  24. Dyfed Powys Police
  25. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Sinead Henehan
  27. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Sinead Henehan
  29. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  30. Sinead Henehan
  31. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  32. Dyfed Powys Police
  33. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  34. Dyfed Powys Police
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Dyfed Powys Police
  38. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Dyfed Powys Police
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Dyfed Powys Police
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Sinead Henehan
  46. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  47. Dyfed Powys Police
  48. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  50. Dyfed Powys Police
  51. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  53. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  54. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  55. Dyfed Powys Police
  56. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  57. Sinead Henehan
  58. Dyfed Powys Police
  59. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  62. Dyfed Powys Police
  63. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  64. Dyfed Powys Police
  65. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  66. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  67. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  69. Dyfed Powys Police
  70. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  71. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  73. Dyfed Powys Police
  74. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  75. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  76. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  77. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  78. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  79. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  81. Sinead Henehan
  82. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  83. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Support for Town Councils
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  14. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  15. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Lyn Margaret Jenkins (Independent Plus)
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Wellbeing Assessment
7 Wellbeing Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  28. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Swansea Bay City Region
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Webcast Finished