Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Friday, 10th March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
9 Notice of Motion regarding Mik Smith report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  15. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  29. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  38. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  47. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  49. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  51. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  52. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  53. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  55. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  60. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  61. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  63. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  64. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  68. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  71. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  72. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  74. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  79. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  80. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  81. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  82. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  84. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  85. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  87. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  88. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  90. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  92. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  94. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  95. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  96. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  97. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  98. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  99. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  100. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  101. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  102. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  103. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  104. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  105. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  106. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  107. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  108. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  110. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  111. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  112. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  113. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  114. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  115. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  116. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  117. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  118. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  119. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  120. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  121. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  122. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  123. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  124. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  125. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  126. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  127. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  128. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  129. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  130. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  131. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  132. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  133. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  134. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  135. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  136. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  137. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  138. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  139. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  140. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  141. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  142. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  143. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  144. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  145. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  146. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  147. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  148. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  149. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  150. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  151. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  152. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  153. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  154. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  155. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  156. Cllr David William Mansel Rees (Independent Plus)
  157. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  158. Cllr Peter Alan Stock (Pembrokeshire Alliance Group)
  159. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  160. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  161. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  162. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  163. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  164. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  165. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  166. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  167. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  168. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  169. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  170. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  171. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  172. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  173. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  174. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  175. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  176. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  177. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  178. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  179. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  180. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  181. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  182. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  183. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  184. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
9 Notice of Motion regarding Mik Smith report
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
7 Update on Transformation Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Fitzsimon
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr David Fitzsimon
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  7. Mr David Fitzsimon
  8. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr David Fitzsimon
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr David Fitzsimon
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr David Fitzsimon
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Mr David Fitzsimon
  22. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Mr David Fitzsimon
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  29. Mr David Fitzsimon
  30. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  31. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  35. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  37. Mr David Fitzsimon
  38. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  39. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  43. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  46. Mr David Fitzsimon
  47. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Mr David Fitzsimon
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mr David Fitzsimon
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  54. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  55. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  56. Mr David Fitzsimon
  57. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  58. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
5 Integrated Budget , Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Quarter 3 2016 - 17
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  31. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  34. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  37. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  38. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  39. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
6 Corporate Assessment Action Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Dan Shaw - Corporate Planning Manager
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Dan Shaw - Corporate Planning Manager
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Dan Shaw - Corporate Planning Manager
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Dan Shaw - Corporate Planning Manager
  9. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
8 Communication with Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  2. Amanda Davies - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Amanda Davies - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  10. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  19. Webcast Finished
Mr David Fitzsimon
Head of Planning