Audit Committee
Tuesday, 14th March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Peter Jones
  2. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  3. Mr Peter Jones
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  4. Mr Peter Jones
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Mr Peter Jones
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Mr Peter Jones
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Mr Peter Jones
4 South West Wales Property Development Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Peter Jones
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Peter Jones
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Mr Peter Jones
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Mr Peter Jones
  12. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Mr Peter Jones
  15. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Peter Jones
  17. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  18. Mr Peter Jones
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Peter Jones
  21. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Peter Jones
  23. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Mr Peter Jones
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Peter Jones
  35. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  36. Mr Peter Jones
  37. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  38. Mr Peter Jones
  39. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  40. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  41. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Peter Jones
  43. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  44. Mr Peter Jones
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr Peter Jones
  47. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  48. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  49. Mr Peter Jones
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  52. Mr Peter Jones
  53. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  54. Mr Peter Jones
  55. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  56. Mr Peter Jones
5 Internal Audit Quality Assurance & Improvement Programme 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Mr Peter Jones
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Mr Peter Jones
  15. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  16. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  17. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  18. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  19. Mr Peter Jones
  20. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  21. Mr Peter Jones
  22. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  23. Mr Peter Jones
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Mr Peter Jones
  26. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  27. Mr Peter Jones
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Mr Peter Jones
  30. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  31. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  32. Mr Peter Jones
6 Internal Audit Self-Assessment of Conformance with the Public Sector Internal Audit Standards
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Peter Jones
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Mr Peter Jones
7 Update on Limited Assurance Audit Reviews 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Peter Jones
  5. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  6. Mr Peter Jones
8 Internal Audit Plan 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Mr Peter Jones
  9. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Peter Jones
9 Inspection of Statement of Accounts 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Mr Peter Jones
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Peter Jones
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Mr Peter Jones
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  20. Mr Peter Jones
  21. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Peter Jones
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  25. Mr Peter Jones
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  28. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  29. Mr Peter Jones
  30. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  35. Mr Peter Jones
  36. Cam 2 long shot
  37. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  38. Mr Peter Jones
  39. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  40. Mr Peter Jones
  41. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Mr Peter Jones
  44. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  48. Mr Peter Jones
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr Peter Jones
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Mr Peter Jones
10 Wales Audit Office 2017 Audit Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  2. Mr Peter Jones
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  17. Mr Peter Jones
  18. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Peter Jones
  20. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  21. Mr Peter Jones
  22. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  25. Kate Havard - Wales Audit Office
  26. Mr Peter Jones
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Mr Peter Jones
  29. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  30. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  31. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  33. Mr Peter Jones
  34. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  35. Mr Peter Jones
  36. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  37. Mr Peter Jones
  38. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  39. Mr Peter Jones
  40. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  41. Mr Peter Jones
  42. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  43. Mr Peter Jones
  44. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Chairman of Audit Committee