Policy Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Monday, 20th March 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Policy Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 20th March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Waste Service Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Sarah Edwards - Waste Strategy Officer
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  9. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  10. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Sarah Edwards - Waste Strategy Officer
  14. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Sarah Edwards - Waste Strategy Officer
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  22. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  23. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  24. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  28. Sarah Edwards - Waste Strategy Officer
  29. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  30. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  34. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  36. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  37. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  38. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  45. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  47. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  48. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  49. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  50. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  52. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  53. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  54. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  55. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  56. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  57. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  59. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  60. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  61. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  62. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Sarah Edwards - Waste Strategy Officer
  64. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  65. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  66. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  70. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Waste Service Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Mrs Sarah Worby
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  8. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  9. Mrs Sarah Worby
  10. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  11. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  12. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  15. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  16. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  17. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  18. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  19. Mrs Sarah Worby
  20. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  21. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  22. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  24. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  26. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  30. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  34. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  39. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  40. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  41. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  43. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  45. Joe Papineschi - Director of Eunomia
  46. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Sarah Edwards - Waste Strategy Officer
  48. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  50. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  51. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  52. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  53. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  55. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  57. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  59. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  60. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  64. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  65. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  70. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
No profile image available for Mrs Sarah Worby
Corporate Communications Officer