Corporate Governance Committee
Thursday, 23rd March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Notice of Motion relating to Procedure Rule 4.11.4 (Part 2) of the Constitution - Automatic Reference to Committee/Cabinet of Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  20. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  23. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  32. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to a change to the Authority's Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Keith Lewis (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  28. Webcast Finished